Past Students .........

We have been fornunate to meet many people from many countries and share with them the amazing knowledge of Ayurveda, here is a list of students who came to study with us in Pune, INDIA.

1 Diploma in Ayurveda

  • Einat Tarika Saruk   (Israel)
  • Lital Simon (Israel)
  • Giulia Aikanta Di Crescenzo (Italy)

 

2. Certificate Course in Ayurveda

  • Ralph Kress (Germany)
  • Bruna Roche (France)
  • Michaela Augustin (England)
  • Shunyam Karar (England)
  • Melina Vinci (Italy)
  • Yamit Cohen (Italy)
  • Adra (USA)
  • Shey Nir (Israel)
  • Orit (Israel)
  • Julia Zapparolli (Brazil)
  • Judith Gonzalez Ferrando (Spain)
  • Arnona Rosa Smith Weiler (Israel)
  • Anna Batory (Spain)
  • Beatrice Mahe (France)
  • Bergez Frederic (France)
  • Bernadette (Austria)
  • Catherine Saudemont (France)
  • Dr. Boisselet Robert (France)
  • Gentzik Nicolas (France)
  • Giesela (Switzerland)
  • Gregory Koplow (Israel)
  • Gwendoline Gerlach (Germany)
  • Inbar Reuven (Israel)
  • Jacqueline Iles (Australia)
  • JoAnne Pavin (USA)
  • Marie Angele Bonato (France)
  • Michaela Zettl (Austria)
  • Nicky Ann Manzie (Canada)
  • Raymond Feher (Austria)
  • Rudolf Winkler (Austria)
  • Sandro Fiorio (Italy)
  • Valentina Castellani (Italy)
  • Alberto Martignoni (Brazil)
  • Christian Benvenuti (Italy)
  • Massimilano Mayr (Italy)
  • Chiara Di Lorenzo (Italy)
  • RafaĆ«lle ACCOCE GOYENECHE (France)
  • Sushma A. Backwinkel (Germany)
  • Petra Heider-Szuecs (Germany)
  • Kirsi Vuola (Netherlands)
  • Anne Artoos (Belgium)
  • Ilse Oliviers(Belgium)
  • Eshter SHACHAM-ARAD (Israel)
  • Anja Fenske (Germany)
  • Barbara Funk (Germany)
  • Susanne Martin (Germany)
  • Stella Ranko (Botswana)
  • Christina Kannengieser (Germany)
  • Inge (Germany)

 

3. Perfect Pregnancy Program (PPP)

  • Einat Tarika Saruk (Israel)
  • Lital Simon (Israel)
  • Giulia Aikanta Di Crescenzo (Italy)
  • Julia Zapparolli (Brazil)
  • Adva (Israel)
  • Anna Jordon Molas (Spain)
  • Gil Kehl (Brazil)
  • Heloisa Franchi (Brazil)
  • Carolina Zilber (Brazil)
  • Maira Pacheco Duarte (Brazil)
  • Patricia Marques (Brazil)
  • Irene Zeta (Italy)
  • Laurence BATT (France)
  • Benoit VIOT (France)

 

4. Marma Therapy Course

  • Gil Kehl (Brazil)
  • Heloisa Franchi (Brazil)
  • Carolina Zilber (Brazil)
  • Maira Pacheco Duarte (Brazil)
  • Guilu Cabale (Spain)
  • Alexander Valencia (Italy )
  • Delphine Guinot France
  • Bruna Roche (France)
  • Fredric Pouchelon (France)
  • Laurance Caussade (France)
  • Erna Rigter (France)
  • Brigitte Martin (France)
  • Amparo Michavila Civera (Ireland)
  • Mr Samir Kulkarni (India)
  • Ms. Amel Buoy (France)
  • Ms. Anat Zfati (Israel)
  • Sonia Manfra (Switzerland)
  • Laurent CUSSOT

 

5. Basic Course in Ayurvedic Nutrition

  • Einat Tarika Saruk   (Israel)
  • Lital Simon (Israel)
  • Giulia Aikanta Di Crescenzo (Italy)
  • Franchesca (Italy)
  • Paksha (Spain)
  • Nadia Macerini (Italy)
  • Hila Bickman (Israel)
  • Ms. Anat Zfati (Israel)
  • Amparo Michavila Civera (Ireland)
  • Ulrike Wolter- Helfer (Germany)
  • Isabel Guedes Ebneter (Brazil - Switzerland)
  • Noemir Machado Kaufhold (Brazil)
  • Silvia Bastos Casanova (Brazil - Switzerland)
  • Sonia Manfra (Switzerland)
  • Birgitte Schmid (Germany)
  • Sandra Theur (Switzerland)
  • Gilles GILLARD (France)
  • Marie-Martine FLECK (France)
  • Caroline RONGIER (France)

 

6. Ayurvedic Herbology Course

  • Alberto Martignoni (Brazil)
  • Sunder Mati (Italy)
  • Judith Gonzalez Ferrando (Spain)
  • Marta Schiavolin (Italy)
  • Amparo Michavila Civera (Ireland)
  • Irene Zeta (Italy)

 

7. Ayurvedic Massage/ Ayurvedic Yoga Massage

  • Sara Floris (Italy)
  • Anne Leonard (Belgium)
  • Elena Tagliati (Italy)
  • Ms.Lilach Koren (Israel)
  • Mr. Alexander Kalinsky (Israel)
  • Ms.Dana Gueron(Israel)
  • Mr. Daniel Phillips (Israel)
  • Ms.Gila Klein(Israel)
  • Ms.Meital Tallis Damari (Israel)
  • Ms.Pniel Levi (Israel)
  • Ms.Ofra Kotzer (Israel)
  • Ms. Guilu Cabale (Spain)
  • Jean - Pierre PICARD (France)
  • Anouchka PICARD (France)
  • Irene Zeta (Italy)
  • Petra Heider-Szuecs (Germany)
  • Kirsi Vuola (Netherlands)
  • Gagori Mitra (India)
  • Dr. Guadalope Yanzon Tascheret (Argentina)
  • Sandra Theur (Switzerland)
  • Christina Kannengieser (Germany)

 

8. Ayurvedic Diagnostic Methods

  • Veena Khosal (South Africa)
  • Sonia Manfra (Switzerland)
  • Marco Alpeggiani (Switzerland)
  • Laurent Cussot (France)

 

9. Hot stone therapy

  • Petra Szuecs (Germany)
  • Veena Khosal (South Africa)
  • Sandra Theur (Germany)
  • Marion Festing (Germany)

 

10. Mindfulness Based Psychotherapy

  • Marco Alpeggiani (Switzerland)

 

Note: if you have studied with Dr. Salil or Dr. Neha and you do not see your name here please email us and we will add your name to this list.